Web hosting by:

Home Women's Schedule Coed Schedule Team Standings Forms/Info Directory Message Board

 

Last Updated: 7/17/18

2018 Playdown Finalists/Pictures

Coed Schedule - Summer 2018 PDF version

Show Prior Weeks
Date Field 6:30 PM 8:15 PM
Friday
July 20
BrownUdall NE Sol FC vs Arsenal FC Phantom vs Force 11
BrownUdall NW Monsoon vs Pacifico SD FC vs Shinkickers
BrownUdall SW Pass to Italians vs PC United VWP vs BCS
BrownUdall SM Dirty Deeds vs All Mixed Up* Fireballers vs Lobos
BrownUdall SE Los Pelioneros vs Nacho Team Titans* vs Vertigo
Sunday
July 22
Golflinks NE* Burnouts* vs Nuclear Fusion Tigres vs Crush*
Golflinks Mid* BC United* vs Slumlords Propain* vs Fierce Pride*
Golflinks SW* Cruz Azul vs DriveTime Giants FC vs Javelinas
BrownUdall SW Yamas* vs Clockwork Fireballers vs Pass to Italians*
BrownUdall SM Impact vs Kryptonite* America vs PC United*
Teams not playing: Devil Dawgs*, FC Rejects
Friday
July 27
BrownUdall NE Slumlords* vs Burnouts BC United* vs Tigres
BrownUdall NW Pacifico vs SD FC Shinkickers vs Sol FC
BrownUdall SW Javelinas vs Pass to Italians BCS vs Dirty Deeds
BrownUdall SM Lobos vs Los Pelioneros Vertigo* vs Yamas
BrownUdall SE FC Rejects vs Impact* Devil Dawgs* vs Nuclear Fusion*
Sunday
July 29
Ochoa S Crush vs Fierce Pride* Devil Dawgs* vs ProPain
Ochoa N Cruz Azul vs America DriveTime vs Giants FC
Ochoa NW Arsenal vs FC Phantom Force 11 vs Monsoon
BrownUdall SW Nacho Team vs VWP All Mixed Up* vs Fireballers
BrownUdall SM Kryptonite* vs Titans* Desert Knights* vs Clockwork
BrownUdall SE BCS* vs Javelinas*  
Teams not playing: PCU*
Friday
August 3
Udall SW* Slumlords* vs Tigres Fierce Pride* vs Devil Dawgs
Moved to 8/17 Kryptonite vs Desert Knights* FC Rejects vs Yamas*
Udall SM* SD FC vs Sol FC FC Phantom vs Monsoon
Udall SE* Giants FC vs PC United BCS vs All Mixed Up*
Udall NE* Dirty Deeds vs Fireballers Lobos vs Nacho Team
Udall NW* Los Pelioneros vs VWP Pass to Italians vs Javelinas
Sunday
August 5
Udall SW* Clockwork vs Vertigo* Impact* vs Titans*
Udall SM* Burnouts* vs Crush Nuclear Fusion vs Propain*
Udall SE* Pacifico vs Shinkickers Force 11 vs Arsenal
Udall NE* Cruz Azul vs Javelinas DriveTime vs America
Moved to 8/17 Fierce Pride* vs Slumlords*  
Team not playing: BC United*
Friday
August 10
Udall SW* Giants FC vs America Pacifico vs Sol FC
Udall SM* DriveTime vs Pass to Italians BCS vs Fireballers
Udall SE* BC United vs Burnouts* Crush* vs Devil Dawgs*
Udall NE* Dirty Deeds vs Nacho Team Lobos vs VWP
Udall NW* All Mixed Up* vs Los Pelioneros Yamas* vs Kryptonite
Moved to 8/17 ProPain* vs Tigres*  
Sunday
August 12
Udall SW* Force 11 vs SD FC Cruz Azul vs PC United
Udall SM* Arsenal vs Monsoon FC Phantom vs Shinkickers
Udall SE* Fierce Pride* vs Nuclear Fusion* Slumlords vs Propain*
Udall NE* Tigres* vs Clockwork Desert Knights vs FC Rejects
Udall NW* Crush* vs BC United* DriveTime* vs Giants FC*
Team not playing: Impact*, Javelinas, Titans*, Vertigo*
Friday
August 17
Udall SW* FC Rejects vs Yamas Kryptonite vs Desert Knights
Udall SM* Fierce Pride vs Slumlords Propain vs Tigres
Makeups If Needed
Sunday
August 19
Makeups If Needed

(teams in bold play both Friday and Sunday)

*denotes changes since originally published


+As per league policy at all fields, NO ALCOHOL or WEAPONS allowed.
ALSO at Desert Vista, Sportspark & Townsend, NO PETS (except service animals).

NO SLIDING ALLOWED!

Reminder:
All players must have matching shirts with permanent numbers.

Notes:
The home team is listed first and is responsible for:

  jersey change and game ball.
Reps should verify score with referee at the end of the game.

 

Important:
IF YOU FORFEIT, YOU LOSE YOUR BOND MONEY!!!
To avoid a forfeit you must call and speak to a board member

in person at least 5 days prior to the scheduled game.

Field Maps

 

Home ]

Last modified: 09/21/2007